✧ Care home information
The Marbrook Centre
Phoenix Park, Eaton Socon, St Neots, PE19 8EP — Care Home
Regulator assessment
How The Marbrook Centre was rated
Last inspected 24th December 2020.
- 01480 273273Care home's own number
- 21st March 2016Registered since
- Marbrook Limited, AL8 6HGRegistered provider
Care offered
Care types at The Marbrook Centre
The Marbrook Centre is a Care Home located in Eaton Socon, St Neots, Bedfordshire that provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.
In more detail
Support and specialisms
Support for
Disability support
Dementia care
Dementia specialisms
Nursing specialisms
Medication support
An alternative worth knowing about
Considering The Marbrook Centre? See how live-in care compares
A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.
Stay at home
No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.
One dedicated carer
Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.
Couples stay together
Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.
Start in 24-48 hours
Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.
We also arrange live-in care in St Neots.
Common questions
Questions about The Marbrook Centre
The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.
Not seeing your question?
Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.
0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questionsWhat rating has The Marbrook Centre been given by the regulator?
The Marbrook Centre was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in June 2018.
What types of care does The Marbrook Centre provide?
The Marbrook Centre provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.
How many rooms does The Marbrook Centre have?
The Marbrook Centre has 82 rooms.
Does The Marbrook Centre provide Residential care?
No. The Marbrook Centre does not offer Residential care.
Does The Marbrook Centre offer Respite care?
Yes. The Marbrook Centre does offer Respite care.
Does The Marbrook Centre provide care for people with Dementia?
Yes. The Marbrook Centre does provide care for people with Dementia.
What Local Authority does The Marbrook Centre come under?
The Marbrook Centre comes under Bedford.
Does The Marbrook Centre accept local authority clients?
The Marbrook Centre accepts Local Authority clients.
Does The Marbrook Centre accept NHS Continuing Healthcare clients?
The Marbrook Centre accepts NHS Continuing Healthcare clients.
Who is the manager at The Marbrook Centre?
Tracy Haddock is the manager of The Marbrook Centre.