✧ Care home information
The Burlington
68 Manygate Lane, Shepperton, TW17 9EE — Care Home
Regulator assessment
How The Burlington was rated
Last inspected 1st April 2021.
- 01483 694080Care home's own number
- Boutique Care HomesOperator
- 17th December 2018Registered since
- Boutique Care Shepperton Ltd, RM7 9BQRegistered provider
Care offered
Care types at The Burlington
The Burlington is a Care Home located in Shepperton that provides Residential, Dementia and Respite care.
In more detail
Support and specialisms
Support for
Disability support
Dementia care
Dementia specialisms
Nursing specialisms
Medication support
An alternative worth knowing about
Considering The Burlington? See how live-in care compares
A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.
Stay at home
No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.
One dedicated carer
Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.
Couples stay together
Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.
Start in 24-48 hours
Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.
Common questions
Questions about The Burlington
The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.
Not seeing your question?
Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.
0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questionsWhat rating has The Burlington been given by the regulator?
The Burlington was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in January 2020.
What types of care does The Burlington provide?
The Burlington provides Residential, Dementia and Respite care.
How many rooms does The Burlington have?
The Burlington has 78 rooms.
How much does The Burlington cost?
Prices for The Burlington start from £1,350.00 per week.
Who owns The Burlington?
The Burlington is owned by Boutique Care Homes.
Does The Burlington provide Residential care?
Yes. The Burlington does offer Residential care.
Does The Burlington offer Respite care?
Yes. The Burlington does offer Respite care.
Does The Burlington provide care for people with Dementia?
Yes. The Burlington does provide care for people with Dementia.
What Local Authority does The Burlington come under?
The Burlington comes under Surrey.
Does The Burlington accept local authority clients?
The Burlington does not accept Local Authority clients.
Does The Burlington accept NHS Continuing Healthcare clients?
The Burlington does not accept NHS Continuing Healthcare clients.
Who is the manager at The Burlington?
Emma Dudhee is the manager of The Burlington.