✧ Care home information

Jasmine Court Nursing Home

13 Park Place, Weston Super Mare, BS23 2BA — Care Home

Good — overall rating

YesAvailability
3Care types offered
Jasmine Court Nursing Home

Regulator assessment

How Jasmine Court Nursing Home was rated

Last inspected 27th July 2022.

  • 01934 622028Care home's own number
  • Notaro HomesOperator
  • 11th January 2011Registered since
  • Charis House Limited, TW4 5HXRegistered provider

Care offered

Care types at Jasmine Court Nursing Home

Jasmine Court Nursing Home is a Care Home located in Weston Super Mare, Somerset that provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.

In more detail

Support and specialisms

Support for

  • Personal care

Disability support

  • Hearing Impairment
  • Physical Disability
  • Physically Frail
  • Speech Impairment
  • Visual Impairment
  • Walking Frame

Nursing specialisms

  • Aids
  • Cancer
  • Cerebral Palsy
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Epilepsy
  • Motor Neurone Disease (MND)
  • Multiple Sclerosis
  • Parkinson's Disease

Medication support

  • By Mouth
  • Change Catheter
  • Injection
  • Suppository

An alternative worth knowing about

Considering Jasmine Court Nursing Home? See how live-in care compares

A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.

Stay at home

No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.

One dedicated carer

Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.

Couples stay together

Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.

Start in 24-48 hours

Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.

Get a free live-in care plan

Common questions

Questions about Jasmine Court Nursing Home

The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.

Not seeing your question?

Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.

0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questions
What rating has Jasmine Court Nursing Home been given by the regulator?

Jasmine Court Nursing Home was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in August 2022.

What types of care does Jasmine Court Nursing Home provide?

Jasmine Court Nursing Home provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.

How many rooms does Jasmine Court Nursing Home have?

Jasmine Court Nursing Home has 24 rooms.

Does Jasmine Court Nursing Home provide Residential care?

No. Jasmine Court Nursing Home does not offer Residential care.

Does Jasmine Court Nursing Home offer Respite care?

Yes. Jasmine Court Nursing Home does offer Respite care.

Does Jasmine Court Nursing Home provide care for people with Dementia?

Yes. Jasmine Court Nursing Home does provide care for people with Dementia.

What Local Authority does Jasmine Court Nursing Home come under?

Jasmine Court Nursing Home comes under North Somerset.

Read what families say about us →

Free, no-obligation call back

Find the right carer in the South West

Answer 5 quick questions and one of our care managers will call you back to talk through the options and give you a clear weekly price.

  • Hand-matched, DBS-checked carers
  • Transparent weekly pricing, no hidden fees
  • Care can often start within 24–48 hours

Prefer to talk now? 0800 368 8558 Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week

Who is the care for?

This helps us understand your situation.

What type of care are you looking for?

If you're not sure, choose the last option — we'll talk it through.

When do you need care to start?

An honest answer helps — there is no wrong one.

How will the care be paid for?

Most people don't know yet — we can check what you're entitled to.

Where shall we call you?

We’ll ring you back — no cost, no obligation.

We'll only use your details to contact you about your care enquiry. See our privacy policy.

Free, no-obligation call back

Find the right carer

Enhanced DBS-checked carers
Fully referenced & vetted
Award-winning care team
Transparent weekly pricing

Care cost calculator

About your loved one

We'll only use your details to contact you about your care enquiry. See our privacy policy.

Step 1 of 4