✧ Care home information
Ashlett Dale Rest Home
Stonehills, Fawley, Southampton, SO45 1DU — Care Home
Regulator assessment
How Ashlett Dale Rest Home was rated
Last inspected 22nd January 2021.
- 023 8089 2075Care home's own number
- Care UKOperator
- 14th October 2016Registered since
- Mrs Collette Willis, SO45 1DURegistered provider
Care offered
Care types at Ashlett Dale Rest Home
Ashlett Dale Rest Home is a Care Home located in Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire that provides Residential, Dementia and Respite care.
In more detail
Support and specialisms
Support for
Disability support
Dementia care
Dementia specialisms
Medication support
An alternative worth knowing about
Considering Ashlett Dale Rest Home? See how live-in care compares
A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.
Stay at home
No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.
One dedicated carer
Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.
Couples stay together
Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.
Start in 24-48 hours
Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.
We also arrange live-in care in Southampton.
Common questions
Questions about Ashlett Dale Rest Home
The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.
Not seeing your question?
Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.
0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questionsWhat rating has Ashlett Dale Rest Home been given by the regulator?
Ashlett Dale Rest Home was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in February 2018.
What types of care does Ashlett Dale Rest Home provide?
Ashlett Dale Rest Home provides Residential, Dementia and Respite care.
How many rooms does Ashlett Dale Rest Home have?
Ashlett Dale Rest Home has 16 rooms.
How much does Ashlett Dale Rest Home cost?
Prices for Ashlett Dale Rest Home start from £410.00 per week.
Does Ashlett Dale Rest Home provide Residential care?
Yes. Ashlett Dale Rest Home does offer Residential care.
Does Ashlett Dale Rest Home offer Respite care?
Yes. Ashlett Dale Rest Home does offer Respite care.
Does Ashlett Dale Rest Home provide care for people with Dementia?
Yes. Ashlett Dale Rest Home does provide care for people with Dementia.
What Local Authority does Ashlett Dale Rest Home come under?
Ashlett Dale Rest Home comes under Hampshire.