✧ Care home information
Victoria Care Centre
Acton Lane, London, NW10 7BR — Care Home
Regulator assessment
How Victoria Care Centre was rated
Last inspected 11th August 2020.
- 020 8963 9780Care home's own number
- Greensleeves CareOperator
- 9th December 2013Registered since
- Sharda Care Limited, NW10 7BRRegistered provider
Care offered
Care types at Victoria Care Centre
Victoria Care Centre is a Care Home located in London that provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.
In more detail
Support and specialisms
Support for
Disability support
Dementia care
Dementia specialisms
Medication support
An alternative worth knowing about
Considering Victoria Care Centre? See how live-in care compares
A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.
Stay at home
No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.
One dedicated carer
Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.
Couples stay together
Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.
Start in 24-48 hours
Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.
We also arrange live-in care in London.
Common questions
Questions about Victoria Care Centre
The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.
Not seeing your question?
Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.
0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questionsWhat rating has Victoria Care Centre been given by the regulator?
Victoria Care Centre was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in July 2018.
What types of care does Victoria Care Centre provide?
Victoria Care Centre provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.
How many rooms does Victoria Care Centre have?
Victoria Care Centre has 115 rooms.
Does Victoria Care Centre provide Residential care?
No. Victoria Care Centre does not offer Residential care.
Does Victoria Care Centre offer Respite care?
Yes. Victoria Care Centre does offer Respite care.
Does Victoria Care Centre provide care for people with Dementia?
Yes. Victoria Care Centre does provide care for people with Dementia.
What Local Authority does Victoria Care Centre come under?
Victoria Care Centre comes under Brent.