✧ Care home information
Orchard Court
Bacchus Lane, South Cave, Brough, HU15 2ER — Care Home
Regulator assessment
How Orchard Court was rated
Last inspected 31st January 2022.
- 01430 421549Care home's own number
- Roseville Care HomesOperator
- 2nd April 2013Registered since
- Roseville Orchard Court Limited, HU15 2ERRegistered provider
Care offered
Care types at Orchard Court
Orchard Court is a Care Home located in South Cave, Brough, North Humberside that provides Residential, Dementia and Respite care.
In more detail
Support and specialisms
Support for
Disability support
Dementia care
Dementia specialisms
Nursing specialisms
Medication support
An alternative worth knowing about
Considering Orchard Court? See how live-in care compares
A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.
Stay at home
No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.
One dedicated carer
Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.
Couples stay together
Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.
Start in 24-48 hours
Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.
We also arrange live-in care in Brough.
Common questions
Questions about Orchard Court
The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.
Not seeing your question?
Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.
0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questionsWhat rating has Orchard Court been given by the regulator?
Orchard Court was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in August 2019.
What types of care does Orchard Court provide?
Orchard Court provides Residential, Dementia and Respite care.
How many rooms does Orchard Court have?
Orchard Court has 43 rooms.
How much does Orchard Court cost?
Prices for Orchard Court start from £650.00 per week.
Who owns Orchard Court?
Orchard Court is owned by Roseville Care Homes.
Does Orchard Court provide Residential care?
Yes. Orchard Court does offer Residential care.
Does Orchard Court offer Respite care?
Yes. Orchard Court does offer Respite care.
Does Orchard Court provide care for people with Dementia?
Yes. Orchard Court does provide care for people with Dementia.
What Local Authority does Orchard Court come under?
Orchard Court comes under East Riding of Yorkshire.
Does Orchard Court accept local authority clients?
Orchard Court accepts Local Authority clients.
Does Orchard Court accept NHS Continuing Healthcare clients?
Orchard Court accepts NHS Continuing Healthcare clients.
Who is the manager at Orchard Court?
Jeanette Hudson is the manager of Orchard Court.