✧ Care home information
Llys Elian
Llys Elian, Groes Road,, Colwyn Bay, LL29 8RA — Care Home
- Tel:Care home's own number
- Lovett CareOperator
- 28th December 2018Registered since
Care offered
Care types at Llys Elian
Llys Elian is a Care Home located in Groes Road, , Colwyn Bay, Colwyn that provides Residential and Respite care.
In more detail
Support and specialisms
Support for
Disability support
Medication support
An alternative worth knowing about
Considering Llys Elian? See how live-in care compares
A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.
Stay at home
No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.
One dedicated carer
Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.
Couples stay together
Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.
Start in 24-48 hours
Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.
We also arrange live-in care in Colwyn Bay.
Common questions
Questions about Llys Elian
The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.
Not seeing your question?
Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.
0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questionsWhat types of care does Llys Elian provide?
Llys Elian provides Residential and Respite care.
Does Llys Elian provide Residential care?
Yes. Llys Elian does offer Residential care.
Does Llys Elian offer Respite care?
Yes. Llys Elian does offer Respite care.
Does Llys Elian provide care for people with Dementia?
No. Llys Elian does not provide care for people with Dementia.
What Local Authority does Llys Elian come under?
Llys Elian comes under Conwy.