✧ Care home information
Coach House Nursing Home
Broome House, Broome Village, Clent, DY9 0HB — Care Home
Regulator assessment
How Coach House Nursing Home was rated
Last inspected 18th June 2019.
- 01562 700417Care home's own number
- Blackadder GroupOperator
- 30th May 2018Registered since
- Mr Ernest M Lane and Miss Tania MH Bradley, DY9 0HBRegistered provider
Care offered
Care types at Coach House Nursing Home
Coach House Nursing Home is a Care Home located in Broome Village, Clent, Stourbridge that provides Nursing and Respite care.
In more detail
Support and specialisms
Support for
Disability support
Medication support
An alternative worth knowing about
Considering Coach House Nursing Home? See how live-in care compares
A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.
Stay at home
No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.
One dedicated carer
Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.
Couples stay together
Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.
Start in 24-48 hours
Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.
We also arrange live-in care in Broome Village, Clent.
Common questions
Questions about Coach House Nursing Home
The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.
Not seeing your question?
Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.
0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questionsWhat rating has Coach House Nursing Home been given by the regulator?
Coach House Nursing Home was given an overall rating of "Requires Improvement" by the CQC in July 2019.
What types of care does Coach House Nursing Home provide?
Coach House Nursing Home provides Nursing and Respite care.
How many rooms does Coach House Nursing Home have?
Coach House Nursing Home has 17 rooms.
Does Coach House Nursing Home provide Residential care?
No. Coach House Nursing Home does not offer Residential care.
Does Coach House Nursing Home offer Respite care?
Yes. Coach House Nursing Home does offer Respite care.
Does Coach House Nursing Home provide care for people with Dementia?
No. Coach House Nursing Home does not provide care for people with Dementia.
What Local Authority does Coach House Nursing Home come under?
Coach House Nursing Home comes under Worcestershire.