✧ Care home information

Corkey House

1 Forthriver Crescent, Belfast, BT13 3SR — Care Home

Call for detailsAvailability
3Care types offered
Corkey House
  • 028 9071 8095Care home's own number
  • The Presbyterian Church in IrelandOperator
  • Presbyterian Council of Social Witness,Registered provider

Care offered

Care types at Corkey House

Corkey House is a Care Home located in Belfast that provides Residential, Dementia and Respite care.

In more detail

Support and specialisms

Support for

  • Companionship
  • Personal care

Disability support

  • Physically Frail
  • Walking Frame

Medication support

  • By Mouth

An alternative worth knowing about

Considering Corkey House? See how live-in care compares

A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.

Stay at home

No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.

One dedicated carer

Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.

Couples stay together

Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.

Start in 24-48 hours

Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.

Get a free live-in care plan

We also arrange live-in care in Belfast.

Visit Corkey House's official website →

Common questions

Questions about Corkey House

The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.

Not seeing your question?

Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.

0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questions
What types of care does Corkey House provide?

Corkey House provides Residential, Dementia and Respite care.

How much does Corkey House cost?

Prices for Corkey House start from £515.00 per week.

Who owns Corkey House?

Corkey House is owned by The Presbyterian Church in Ireland.

Does Corkey House provide Residential care?

Yes. Corkey House does offer Residential care.

Does Corkey House offer Respite care?

Yes. Corkey House does offer Respite care.

Does Corkey House provide care for people with Dementia?

Yes. Corkey House does provide care for people with Dementia.

Who is the manager at Corkey House?

Mae Clifford is the manager of Corkey House.

Read what families say about us →

Free, no-obligation call back

Find the right carer in Northern Ireland

Answer 5 quick questions and one of our care managers will call you back to talk through the options and give you a clear weekly price.

  • Hand-matched, DBS-checked carers
  • Transparent weekly pricing, no hidden fees
  • Care can often start within 24–48 hours

Prefer to talk now? 0800 368 8558 Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week

Who is the care for?

This helps us understand your situation.

What type of care are you looking for?

If you're not sure, choose the last option — we'll talk it through.

When do you need care to start?

An honest answer helps — there is no wrong one.

How will the care be paid for?

Most people don't know yet — we can check what you're entitled to.

Where shall we call you?

We’ll ring you back — no cost, no obligation.

We'll only use your details to contact you about your care enquiry. See our privacy policy.

Free, no-obligation call back

Find the right carer

Enhanced DBS-checked carers
Fully referenced & vetted
Award-winning care team
Transparent weekly pricing

Care cost calculator

About your loved one

We'll only use your details to contact you about your care enquiry. See our privacy policy.

Step 1 of 4