✧ Care home information
Westholme Clinic Limited
10 Clive Avenue, Goring-by-Sea, Worthing, BN12 4SG — Care Home
Regulator assessment
How Westholme Clinic Limited was rated
Last inspected 10th October 2019.
- 01903 241414Care home's own number
- Pilgrims' Friend SocietyOperator
- 7th January 2011Registered since
- Westholme Clinic Limited, BN12 4SGRegistered provider
Care offered
Care types at Westholme Clinic Limited
Westholme Clinic Limited is a Care Home located in Goring-by-Sea, Worthing, West Sussex that provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.
In more detail
Support and specialisms
Support for
Disability support
Dementia care
Dementia specialisms
Medication support
An alternative worth knowing about
Considering Westholme Clinic Limited? See how live-in care compares
A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.
Stay at home
No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.
One dedicated carer
Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.
Couples stay together
Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.
Start in 24-48 hours
Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.
We also arrange live-in care in Worthing.
Common questions
Questions about Westholme Clinic Limited
The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.
Not seeing your question?
Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.
0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questionsWhat rating has Westholme Clinic Limited been given by the regulator?
Westholme Clinic Limited was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in November 2019.
What types of care does Westholme Clinic Limited provide?
Westholme Clinic Limited provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.
How many rooms does Westholme Clinic Limited have?
Westholme Clinic Limited has 55 rooms.
Does Westholme Clinic Limited provide Residential care?
No. Westholme Clinic Limited does not offer Residential care.
Does Westholme Clinic Limited offer Respite care?
Yes. Westholme Clinic Limited does offer Respite care.
Does Westholme Clinic Limited provide care for people with Dementia?
Yes. Westholme Clinic Limited does provide care for people with Dementia.
What Local Authority does Westholme Clinic Limited come under?
Westholme Clinic Limited comes under West Sussex.