✧ Care home information
The Hollies Nursing Home
Drake Lane, Dursley, GL11 5HA — Care Home
Regulator assessment
How The Hollies Nursing Home was rated
Last inspected 2nd December 2020.
- 01453 541400Care home's own number
- Care UKOperator
- 12th January 2011Registered since
- Littlecombe Park Limited, GL50 3ATRegistered provider
Care offered
Care types at The Hollies Nursing Home
The Hollies Nursing Home is a Care Home located in Dursley, Gloucestershire that provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.
In more detail
Support and specialisms
Support for
Disability support
Dementia care
Dementia specialisms
Medication support
An alternative worth knowing about
Considering The Hollies Nursing Home? See how live-in care compares
A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.
Stay at home
No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.
One dedicated carer
Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.
Couples stay together
Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.
Start in 24-48 hours
Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.
We also arrange live-in care in Dursley.
Common questions
Questions about The Hollies Nursing Home
The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.
Not seeing your question?
Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.
0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questionsWhat rating has The Hollies Nursing Home been given by the regulator?
The Hollies Nursing Home was given an overall rating of "Good" by the CQC in September 2017.
What types of care does The Hollies Nursing Home provide?
The Hollies Nursing Home provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.
How many rooms does The Hollies Nursing Home have?
The Hollies Nursing Home has 62 rooms.
Does The Hollies Nursing Home provide Residential care?
No. The Hollies Nursing Home does not offer Residential care.
Does The Hollies Nursing Home offer Respite care?
Yes. The Hollies Nursing Home does offer Respite care.
Does The Hollies Nursing Home provide care for people with Dementia?
Yes. The Hollies Nursing Home does provide care for people with Dementia.
What Local Authority does The Hollies Nursing Home come under?
The Hollies Nursing Home comes under Gloucestershire.