✧ Care home information

Rose Villa Nursing Home

269- 271 Beverley Road, Hull, HU5 2ST — Care Home

Requires Improvement — overall rating

YesAvailability
3Care types offered
Rose Villa Nursing Home

Regulator assessment

How Rose Villa Nursing Home was rated

Last inspected 24th August 2022.

  • 01482 472151Care home's own number
  • St Mary's GroupOperator
  • 28th January 2011Registered since
  • Rose Villa Care Home Limited, HU5 2STRegistered provider

Care offered

Care types at Rose Villa Nursing Home

Rose Villa Nursing Home is a Care Home located in Hull, Humberside that provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.

In more detail

Support and specialisms

Disability support

  • Physical Disability

An alternative worth knowing about

Considering Rose Villa Nursing Home? See how live-in care compares

A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.

Stay at home

No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.

One dedicated carer

Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.

Couples stay together

Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.

Start in 24-48 hours

Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.

Get a free live-in care plan

Common questions

Questions about Rose Villa Nursing Home

The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.

Not seeing your question?

Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.

0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questions
What rating has Rose Villa Nursing Home been given by the regulator?

Rose Villa Nursing Home was given an overall rating of "Requires Improvement" by the CQC in October 2022.

What types of care does Rose Villa Nursing Home provide?

Rose Villa Nursing Home provides Nursing, Dementia and Respite care.

How many rooms does Rose Villa Nursing Home have?

Rose Villa Nursing Home has 36 rooms.

How much does Rose Villa Nursing Home cost?

Prices for Rose Villa Nursing Home start from £762.40 per week.

Does Rose Villa Nursing Home provide Residential care?

No. Rose Villa Nursing Home does not offer Residential care.

Does Rose Villa Nursing Home offer Respite care?

Yes. Rose Villa Nursing Home does offer Respite care.

Does Rose Villa Nursing Home provide care for people with Dementia?

Yes. Rose Villa Nursing Home does provide care for people with Dementia.

What Local Authority does Rose Villa Nursing Home come under?

Rose Villa Nursing Home comes under Kingston upon Hull, City of.

Does Rose Villa Nursing Home accept local authority clients?

Rose Villa Nursing Home accepts Local Authority clients.

Does Rose Villa Nursing Home accept NHS Continuing Healthcare clients?

Rose Villa Nursing Home accepts NHS Continuing Healthcare clients.

Read what families say about us →

Free, no-obligation call back

Find the right carer in Yorkshire

Answer 5 quick questions and one of our care managers will call you back to talk through the options and give you a clear weekly price.

  • Hand-matched, DBS-checked carers
  • Transparent weekly pricing, no hidden fees
  • Care can often start within 24–48 hours

Prefer to talk now? 0800 368 8558 Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week

Who is the care for?

This helps us understand your situation.

What type of care are you looking for?

If you're not sure, choose the last option — we'll talk it through.

When do you need care to start?

An honest answer helps — there is no wrong one.

How will the care be paid for?

Most people don't know yet — we can check what you're entitled to.

Where shall we call you?

We’ll ring you back — no cost, no obligation.

We'll only use your details to contact you about your care enquiry. See our privacy policy.

Free, no-obligation call back

Find the right carer

Enhanced DBS-checked carers
Fully referenced & vetted
Award-winning care team
Transparent weekly pricing

Care cost calculator

About your loved one

We'll only use your details to contact you about your care enquiry. See our privacy policy.

Step 1 of 4