✧ Care home information
Healey Lodge Residential Home
114 Manchester Road, Burnley, BB11 4HS — Care Home
Regulator assessment
How Healey Lodge Residential Home was rated
Last inspected 16th November 2022.
- 01282 436556Care home's own number
- Danforth CareOperator
- 20th January 2011Registered since
- Silverdale Care Homes Limited, ST5 6PQRegistered provider
Care offered
Care types at Healey Lodge Residential Home
Healey Lodge Residential Home is a Care Home located in Burnley, Lancashire that provides Residential and Respite care.
In more detail
Support and specialisms
Support for
Disability support
Medication support
An alternative worth knowing about
Considering Healey Lodge Residential Home? See how live-in care compares
A move into residential care is a big, often rushed decision. Live-in care keeps your family member in their own home, with one dedicated carer, their own routine, and — for a couple — no separation.
Stay at home
No move, no new environment to adjust to — just one-to-one support in familiar surroundings.
One dedicated carer
Not a rotating rota of staff — a named, DBS-checked carer who gets to know your family member.
Couples stay together
Most care homes can't accommodate a couple together in one room. Live-in care can.
Start in 24-48 hours
Often faster to arrange than a care home place, with no waiting list.
We also arrange live-in care in Burnley.
Common questions
Questions about Healey Lodge Residential Home
The things people search for before they call us — answered plainly.
Not seeing your question?
Our care managers answer these every day. A no-obligation call takes about ten minutes.
0800 368 8558Lines open 8am–10pm, seven days a week See all questionsWhat rating has Healey Lodge Residential Home been given by the regulator?
Healey Lodge Residential Home was given an overall rating of "Requires Improvement" by the CQC in January 2023.
What types of care does Healey Lodge Residential Home provide?
Healey Lodge Residential Home provides Residential and Respite care.
How many rooms does Healey Lodge Residential Home have?
Healey Lodge Residential Home has 24 rooms.
How much does Healey Lodge Residential Home cost?
Prices for Healey Lodge Residential Home start from £389.00 per week.
Does Healey Lodge Residential Home provide Residential care?
Yes. Healey Lodge Residential Home does offer Residential care.
Does Healey Lodge Residential Home offer Respite care?
Yes. Healey Lodge Residential Home does offer Respite care.
Does Healey Lodge Residential Home provide care for people with Dementia?
No. Healey Lodge Residential Home does not provide care for people with Dementia.
What Local Authority does Healey Lodge Residential Home come under?
Healey Lodge Residential Home comes under Lancashire.